It fights influenza, asthma, bronchitis, phlegm, as well as acne and hemorrhoids.
If inhaled, it has sedative properties. If massaged into the affected area, it has an antifungal effect.
Caution: do not use in case of chronic diseases, pregnancy, or when breastfeeding.
If in doubt, please consult your doctor/naturopath
It is used to overcome a sense of disorientation and to cushion the blow of past events, spreading compassion and kindness.
The essential oil of Myrtle, symbol of Venus, represents whoever has gained strength and love virtues. Associated with grace and femininity, it encourages us to contemplate every kind of beauty, and to come into harmony with ourselves and the world around us.
It is wild-harvested in the woods around Podere Santa Bianca.
The essential oil is steam-distilled from the flowering tips of small branches in the spring, together with young leaves.
It has a fresh sweet balsam aroma.
Quantity: 8 ml
Origin: Santa Bianca
13,00€ – 20,00€
Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.