Tree also known as the tea tree native to the southern hemisphere, plant of the Myrtaceae family
The area of origin is New South Wales in Australia. Both the leaves and the twigs are distilled in a current of steam.
The scent is fresh, balsamic, with a hint of camphor.
Quantity: 8 ml
Cultivation: spontaneous harvest
Internal use: Yes
56 in stock
The essential oil of Tea Tree (Malaleuca Alternifoglia), is a symbol of strength and determination, belongs to the magical-cultural world of the Aborigines and was discovered by Captain Cook during his travels in the southern hemisphere.
Il Ministero della Salute ne riconosce le proprietà benefiche sulla funzionalità delle prime vie respiratorie.
In aromatherapy it is considered a powerful antibacterial, it is used to treat a variety of infections such as acne, boils, warts; fights skin parasites, cold sores, stomatitis, abscesses, intestinal and genital infections.
Used as an ingredient in skin and hair care remedies.
It has been observed that, when applied to insect bites, it relieves their discomfort and fights any infections.
The Tea Tree synonymous with protection and purification, exerts its best action in people who rely too much on the support of others or who are in a situation of subjection. The clarifying energy it infuses allows you to break the status quo, reacting and imagining new possibilities. It is a real intellectual invigorator.
Suggested uses and dosage:
Warnings: Essential oil generally non-toxic, cases of sensitization have been recorded, use with common sense.
If in doubt, consult a doctor / pharmacist.
Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.